Privacy Policy

This policy applies to the handling of personal information that is collected via our website and our application forms. 

Logging of Site Visitors
Like most web servers, the Genesis Property Management Group Inc. server collects some information about visitors to the site. However, the server only logs the domain name of visitors. Depending on the setup of your internet service provider (ISP), this information may identify who you are; you may wish to contact your ISP for more information in this regard. The log data is analyzed for trends, security and statistics, and then aggregated.

If you have any questions about the information gathered automatically by our website, please contact jennifer@genesismanagement.ca.

Collecting Personal Information to Provide Requested Services
Any personal information that you provide through Genesis Property Management Group Inc.'s website is collected in compliance with The Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (FIPPA). The personal information that you provide will be used only for the purpose(s) for which it is collected, unless you consent or we are authorized to do so by FIPPA.

In some other instances, it may be necessary for us to collect additional personal information in order to provide you with the service that you want. This includes our submission forms that require your name, address, phone number and email address. We collect this information to make sure we are able to provide you with the highest quality service and response times. 

Genesis Property Management Group Inc. will NEVER publish, disclose, discuss, sell, or otherwise share the information you provide to us on this website with any third party, other than as required by law. 

If you have any general questions about Manitoba’s Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act, please visit the FIPPA website.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest

P.O. Box 155 RPO Corydon | Winnipeg, MB  R3M 3S7

©2020 by Genesis Property Management Group Inc.